KudoZ home » Polish to English » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

automatyczna selekcja - kierowanie pierwszym kołem

English translation: Automatic selection – front wheel driving


10:23 Mar 10, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
Polish term or phrase: automatyczna selekcja - kierowanie pierwszym kołem
w układzie zabezpieczenia silnika, on sie zatrzyma jezeli:
podczas pierwszego rozruchu nastapiła automatyczna selekcja- KIEROWANIE PRZEDNIM KOŁEM
andziula
English translation:Automatic selection – front wheel driving
Explanation:
Propozycja,
Selected response from:

Dorota Crates
Grading comment
dziekuje bardzo za ta propozycje, to termin, ktory wykorzystalam.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +1Automatic selection – front wheel driving
Dorota Crates
3steering with the front wheel
Rafal Piotrowski


  

Answers


45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
automatyczna selekcja - kierowanie pierwszym kołem
steering with the front wheel


Explanation:
choć to moze zbyt oczywiste... ;-) (jezeli chodzi o PRZEDNIE, a nie PIERWSZE - podałaś 2 wersje)

Rafal Piotrowski
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 19

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Automatic selection – front wheel driving


Explanation:
Propozycja,

Dorota Crates
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
dziekuje bardzo za ta propozycje, to termin, ktory wykorzystalam.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bartek
1 hr
  -> dziekuje :)