KudoZ home » Polish to English » Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)

pokrzewkowate

English translation: warblers (Sylviidae)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:pokrzewkowate
English translation:warblers (Sylviidae)
Entered by: olijah

11:21 Jun 21, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Science - Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-) / zoology
Polish term or phrase: pokrzewkowate
ptaki pokrzewkowate - opis ekosystemu
olijah
warblers (Sylviidae)
Explanation:
warblers, po łacinie rodzina Sylviidae
Selected response from:

Marcin Łakomy
Grading comment
bardzo dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Old World Warblers (Sylviidae)
PAS
4warblers (Sylviidae)
Marcin Łakomy


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
warblers (Sylviidae)


Explanation:
warblers, po łacinie rodzina Sylviidae

Marcin Łakomy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
bardzo dziękuję

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Old World Warblers (Sylviidae)


Explanation:
pokrzewkowate - Sylviidae


    Reference: http://www.hbw.com/ibc/phtml/familia.phtml?idFamilia=139
PAS
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 2

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bartek: za link
5 days