KudoZ home » Polish to English » Bus/Financial

urządzenie fiskalne

English translation: fiscal device


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:urz±dzenie fiskalne
English translation:fiscal device
Entered by: big_fish

12:35 Oct 30, 2001
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Polish term or phrase: urządzenie fiskalne
Obecna wersja systemu obejmuje między innymi sprzedaż z obsługą urządzeń fiskalnych, kodów kreskowych, wag elektronicznych, wspomaganie logistyki firmy poprzez pełne i przekrojowe analizy sprzedaży.
big_fish
fiscal device
Explanation:
They require that each cash transaction
must be accompanied with a document from "fiscal device". This fiscal device ...
www.eltradenet.com/fiscprn.htm

Cash Receipt from a Fiscal Device
Article 102 (1) (Amended, SG No. 111/1999) Each registered and non-registered ...
www.minfin.government.bg/en/Laws/VATA/PDF/part4.pdf

...In the case of the city, this was both a quality control and fiscal device. ...
www.christies.com/glossary/auction_gloss
ary.asp?sby=p

... and account for those sales by way of issuing till receipts from a fiscal device, unless payment is effected by bank transfer. As a matter of fact, the till ...
www.ime-bg.org/pdf_docs/papers/transition_cost.pdf

etc
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4fiscal device
Natalie
3VAT-ready cash registerspidzej


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
VAT-ready cash registers


Explanation:
perhaps there's other urzadzenia fiskalne than cash registers but this should probably do. Other options include "cash registers certified/approved by tax authorities" but the above seems the most elegant.

pidzej
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1733

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fiscal device


Explanation:
They require that each cash transaction
must be accompanied with a document from "fiscal device". This fiscal device ...
www.eltradenet.com/fiscprn.htm

Cash Receipt from a Fiscal Device
Article 102 (1) (Amended, SG No. 111/1999) Each registered and non-registered ...
www.minfin.government.bg/en/Laws/VATA/PDF/part4.pdf

...In the case of the city, this was both a quality control and fiscal device. ...
www.christies.com/glossary/auction_gloss
ary.asp?sby=p

... and account for those sales by way of issuing till receipts from a fiscal device, unless payment is effected by bank transfer. As a matter of fact, the till ...
www.ime-bg.org/pdf_docs/papers/transition_cost.pdf

etc

Natalie
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1968
Grading comment
Thanks!