KudoZ home » Polish to English » Bus/Financial

tabela sald i obrotów

English translation: table or schedule


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:tabela sald i obrotów
English translation:table or schedule
Entered by: Lucja Biel, Ph.D.

06:21 Nov 6, 2001
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Polish term or phrase: tabela sald i obrotów
W trakcie przegl±dania kont użytkownik może w szybki sposób (wybranie odpowiedniej opcji z menu) przej¶ć do przegl±dania operacji na danym koncie lub też do tabeli sald i obrotów.
big_fish
table or schedule
Explanation:
I guess you could use both:

TABLE:
Satyam Computers topped the turnover table on the Bombay Stock Exchange (BSEhttp://www.expressindia.com/fe/daily/19980527/markets.html) on Tuesday

cost table - tabela nakładów (English-Polish Business Dictionary)
table of charges
table of par values
table of rates


SCHEDULE
1A. Schedule of Balances in Unrestricted Current Funds
1B. Schedule of Balances in Auxiliary Enterprise Funds
2. Schedule of Current Fund Revenues
3. Schedule of current Funds Expenditures and Transfers by Function
6. Schedule of Changes in Fund Balances - Endowment and Similar Fund
I. Schedule of Revenues and Expenditures - Contracted Bookstore
V. Schedule of Investments by Fund Groups
http://www.tnstate.edu/vpbf/pol/5-08-22.htm

schedule (Peter Collin Publishing Słownik Rachunkowości)
a) timetable - harmonogram
b) list especially additional documents attached to a contract, such as a list attached to an Act of Parliament - wykaz
schedule of charges
c) list of interest rates - tabela kursow
d) tax schedules (GB) six types of income as classified for tax - tabela podatkowa

Selected response from:

Lucja Biel, Ph.D.
Poland
Grading comment
Thanks! You took the trouble of chesking it. I believe you would decide for "schedule", as I will probably do.
Regards,
Kris
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4table or schedule
Lucja Biel, Ph.D.
4table of balances and turnovers
Lucja Biel, Ph.D.


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
table of balances and turnovers


Explanation:
salda=balances
obroty=turnovers

Slownik Rachunkowosci Peter Collin Publishing

All balances and turnovers are published regularly, and members can also ask to see the current balance and turnover of another members account. They may raise a query if someone has a massive negative balance and not much more turnover. A freeloader would easily be identified, and could eventually lose the benefits of their membership.
http://www.surreyweb.org.uk/wdlets/letsq11.htm

The Financial-Accounting System is applicable to any type of business of any profile. It has the following functions:
it updates balances and turnovers in all accounts,
http://www.man.radom.pl/raman/itgs/Strpsm/engpsm2.htm

Lucja Biel, Ph.D.
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 24

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
table or schedule


Explanation:
I guess you could use both:

TABLE:
Satyam Computers topped the turnover table on the Bombay Stock Exchange (BSEhttp://www.expressindia.com/fe/daily/19980527/markets.html) on Tuesday

cost table - tabela nakładów (English-Polish Business Dictionary)
table of charges
table of par values
table of rates


SCHEDULE
1A. Schedule of Balances in Unrestricted Current Funds
1B. Schedule of Balances in Auxiliary Enterprise Funds
2. Schedule of Current Fund Revenues
3. Schedule of current Funds Expenditures and Transfers by Function
6. Schedule of Changes in Fund Balances - Endowment and Similar Fund
I. Schedule of Revenues and Expenditures - Contracted Bookstore
V. Schedule of Investments by Fund Groups
http://www.tnstate.edu/vpbf/pol/5-08-22.htm

schedule (Peter Collin Publishing Słownik Rachunkowości)
a) timetable - harmonogram
b) list especially additional documents attached to a contract, such as a list attached to an Act of Parliament - wykaz
schedule of charges
c) list of interest rates - tabela kursow
d) tax schedules (GB) six types of income as classified for tax - tabela podatkowa



Lucja Biel, Ph.D.
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 24
Grading comment
Thanks! You took the trouble of chesking it. I believe you would decide for "schedule", as I will probably do.
Regards,
Kris