KudoZ home » Polish to English » Bus/Financial

Rejestry Kasowe i Bankowe

English translation: bank and cash ledgers/books


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:Rejestry Kasowe i Bankowe
English translation:bank and cash ledgers/books
Entered by: big_fish

02:26 Nov 11, 2001
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Polish term or phrase: Rejestry Kasowe i Bankowe
Rejestry umożliwiają prowadzenie raportu kasowego, oraz wyciągu bankowego. Ich definiowalna budowa daje szerokie możliwości dostosowania do aktualnych potrzeb firmy, a opcje automatycznego numerowania i drukowania takich dokumentów jak: KP, KW, polecenie przelewu (program może być dostosowany do przesyłania danych do systemów typu Home Banking) i raport kasowy, znacznie ułatwiają prowadzenie tych żmudnych czynności. Dostęp do rozrachunków z podziałem na poszczególnych kontrahentów umożliwia szybkie kojarzenie zapłat z fakturami.
big_fish
bank and cash ledgers/books
Explanation:
cash register is perhaps more like a till at a point of sale. But you can probably use bank and cash book/ledgers.
E.g.
The fully integrated bank and cash ledger gives the accounts a strong bank and money control facility. All financial transactions involving multiple banks and ...
www.herbstgroup.com/software/insight/bankandcash.php4
http://www.capitaloffice.com.au/Cashman.htm
Selected response from:

makary
Grading comment
All this information is very helpful. Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5cash and bank registers
Ivona
4bank and cash ledgers/booksmakary


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cash and bank registers


Explanation:
cash (kasa) and bank registers.

Ivona
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 106

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bank and cash ledgers/books


Explanation:
cash register is perhaps more like a till at a point of sale. But you can probably use bank and cash book/ledgers.
E.g.
The fully integrated bank and cash ledger gives the accounts a strong bank and money control facility. All financial transactions involving multiple banks and ...
www.herbstgroup.com/software/insight/bankandcash.php4
http://www.capitaloffice.com.au/Cashman.htm



    Reference: http://www.herbstgroup.com/software/insight/bankandcash.php4
    Reference: http://www.capitaloffice.com.au/Cashman.htm
makary
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 160
Grading comment
All this information is very helpful. Thank you.