KudoZ home » Polish to English » Bus/Financial

papiery wartosciowe nie dopuszczone do obrotu publicznego

English translation: securities not admitted to public trading


04:17 Nov 14, 2001
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Polish term or phrase: papiery wartosciowe nie dopuszczone do obrotu publicznego
What sounds better?
Securities not traded publicly
OR
Non-public securities?
Astro Jaroslaw Rutkowski
English translation:securities not admitted to public trading
Explanation:
standard

JK
Selected response from:

Jacek Krankowski
Grading comment
Dzieki.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4OR: Securities which are not publicly tradedJacek Krankowski
4securities not admitted to public tradingJacek Krankowski


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
securities not admitted to public trading


Explanation:
standard

JK

Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in pair: 1633
Grading comment
Dzieki.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
OR: Securities which are not publicly traded


Explanation:
http://www.cfsv.org/giving_4c.html

JK

Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in pair: 1633