KudoZ home » Polish to English » Bus/Financial

rozliczenie róznic

English translation: reconcilation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:rozliczenie roznic
English translation:reconcilation

22:49 Nov 18, 2001
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Polish term or phrase: rozliczenie róznic
inwentaryzacja
Józef Kwasniak
reconciliation
Explanation:
RO RECONCILE =
1. to settle (a quarrel or difference)
2. to make (two apparently conflicting things) compatible or consistent with each other

Just a guess
Selected response from:

Robert Pranagal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4settlement of deviationsMagdalena Paśnikowska
2reconciliation
Robert Pranagal


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
reconciliation


Explanation:
RO RECONCILE =
1. to settle (a quarrel or difference)
2. to make (two apparently conflicting things) compatible or consistent with each other

Just a guess

Robert Pranagal
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 493

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
settlement of deviations


Explanation:
I am not 100 % this is the exact best phrase, but I know from practice that it is understood perfectly to be what it stands for.
I am absolutely sure about "settlement" as "rozliczenie", though.

Magdalena Paśnikowska