KudoZ home » Polish to English » Bus/Financial

Inwestycje towarzysz±ce

English translation: process-related investment


09:41 Nov 23, 2001
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Polish term or phrase: Inwestycje towarzysz±ce
inwestycje zwi±zane z procesem
xxxewcia
English translation:process-related investment
Explanation:
see:

Provide Consultation & Advice to Others-Providing consultation and expert advice to management or other groups on technical, systems-related, or process related topics

http://www.doer.state.mn.us/stfcs-gi/cspcs-i/i-8804.htm
Selected response from:

Robert Pranagal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4accompanying investmentbozka
4projectspidzej
4process-related investment
Robert Pranagal


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
process-related investment


Explanation:
see:

Provide Consultation & Advice to Others-Providing consultation and expert advice to management or other groups on technical, systems-related, or process related topics

http://www.doer.state.mn.us/stfcs-gi/cspcs-i/i-8804.htm

Robert Pranagal
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 493

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
projects


Explanation:
(auxiliary, supplementary, accompanying) projects / facilities

pidzej
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1733

2 days 23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
accompanying investment


Explanation:
Nothing to add.

bozka
Poland