KudoZ home » Polish to English » Bus/Financial

podmiot gospodarczy

English translation: business entity


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:podmiot gospodarczy
English translation:business entity
Entered by: Katarzyna Chmiel

00:36 Dec 5, 2001
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Polish term or phrase: podmiot gospodarczy
Ulgi dla nowo powstałych podmiotów gospodarczych.
Katarzyna Chmiel
Poland
business entity
Explanation:
to bylby kompromis (95.000 trafien w Google)
Selected response from:

Jacek Krankowski
Grading comment
Dziękuję za tak szybką pomoc. Chyba użyję jednak po prostu słowa "business", ponieważ są to materiały reklamowe.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4business entityJacek Krankowski
4economic entityJacek Krankowski
4economic subject
Agnieszka Hamann


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
economic subject


Explanation:
economic subject

Agnieszka Hamann
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 37

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
economic entity


Explanation:
o polskich realiach;
za granica powiedzieliby pewnie "businesses"

JK

Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in pair: 1633

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
business entity


Explanation:
to bylby kompromis (95.000 trafien w Google)

Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in pair: 1633
Grading comment
Dziękuję za tak szybką pomoc. Chyba użyję jednak po prostu słowa "business", ponieważ są to materiały reklamowe.