KudoZ home » Polish to English » Bus/Financial

kredyt międzynarodowy włoski

English translation: Italy's foreign/international credit


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:kredyt międzynarodowy włoski
English translation:Italy's foreign/international credit
Entered by: Natalie

12:03 Dec 19, 2001
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / bank loans
Polish term or phrase: kredyt międzynarodowy włoski
Wierzytelność Banku wynika z tytułu kredytu inwestycyjnego udzielonego w ramach kredytu zagranicznego włoskiego na rozwój produkcji żywności bezglutenowej[...]
Katarzyna Chmiel
Poland
Italy's foreign/international credit
Explanation:
foreign and international migh be interchangeable. Most dictionaries translate 'kredyt zagraniczny' as 'international credit' but 'foreign credit' might better suit your context.
Selected response from:

Martina Schwartz
Grading comment
Dziękuję.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Italy's foreign/international creditMartina Schwartz
4foreign credit from ItalyJacek Krankowski


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
foreign credit from Italy


Explanation:
JK

Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in pair: 1633

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Italy's foreign/international credit


Explanation:
foreign and international migh be interchangeable. Most dictionaries translate 'kredyt zagraniczny' as 'international credit' but 'foreign credit' might better suit your context.

Martina Schwartz
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in pair: 153
Grading comment
Dziękuję.