KudoZ home » Polish to English » Bus/Financial

inwestycje odtworzeniowe

English translation: replacement investments


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:inwestycje odtworzeniowe
English translation:replacement investments
Entered by: Astro Jaroslaw Rutkowski

20:42 Dec 27, 2001
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Polish term or phrase: inwestycje odtworzeniowe
sorry, no context available
Astro Jaroslaw Rutkowski
replacement investments
Explanation:
Associated with each subcategory of investment is a replacement period in years. On the assumption of normal maintenance activities, this replacement period indicates when the relevant assets will be worn out and will therefore need replacing. Replacement investments are entered in the project statement in the last year of use of the current assets, when commitments to new resources have to be made.
www.adb.org/Documents/Guidelines/Eco_Analysis/appendix8.asp...

Por. utarty zwrot:
replacement value = wartosc odtworzeniowa

Slownik Waclawa Smida zawiera tez np.:
replacement costs depreciation = amortyzacja na podstawie kosztow odtworzenia majatku

Pozdrawiam,

Jacek
Selected response from:

Jacek Krankowski
Grading comment
Dzieki.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4replacement investmentsJacek Krankowski
4reconstruction investmentsponar


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
reconstruction investments


Explanation:
I think it's translated as reconstruction investments/projects.

"... Budget;. (f) Develop and maintain a system for the
monitoring of reconstruction investments;. (g) Co ... "
www.un.org/peace/kosovo/pages/regulations/reg019.html

ponar
PRO pts in pair: 228

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
replacement investments


Explanation:
Associated with each subcategory of investment is a replacement period in years. On the assumption of normal maintenance activities, this replacement period indicates when the relevant assets will be worn out and will therefore need replacing. Replacement investments are entered in the project statement in the last year of use of the current assets, when commitments to new resources have to be made.
www.adb.org/Documents/Guidelines/Eco_Analysis/appendix8.asp...

Por. utarty zwrot:
replacement value = wartosc odtworzeniowa

Slownik Waclawa Smida zawiera tez np.:
replacement costs depreciation = amortyzacja na podstawie kosztow odtworzenia majatku

Pozdrawiam,

Jacek


Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in pair: 1633
Grading comment
Dzieki.