KudoZ home » Polish to English » Bus/Financial

stan realizacji zamówienia obcego

English translation: status of third party order


08:11 Jan 23, 2002
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Polish term or phrase: stan realizacji zamówienia obcego
-
EWKA
English translation:status of third party order
Explanation:
"external" is more colloquial, whereas third party is used in accounting (e.g. third party services) and in legal language.
Selected response from:

Piotr Grabias
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję za pomoc.
EK
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2status of third party order
Piotr Grabias
5the status of a third party orderMartina Schwartz
4status of an external orderJacek Krankowski


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
status of an external order


Explanation:
Pozdrawiam,

Jacek

Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in pair: 1633

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
status of third party order


Explanation:
"external" is more colloquial, whereas third party is used in accounting (e.g. third party services) and in legal language.

Piotr Grabias
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 89
Grading comment
Dziękuję za pomoc.
EK

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  darotob
1 hr

agree  George Fabian
13 hrs

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
the status of a third party order


Explanation:
obviously, with some grammar needing to be cleaned up

Martina Schwartz
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in pair: 153