KudoZ home » Polish to English » Bus/Financial

od czego zależy

English translation: and on what it depends.


01:09 Jan 24, 2002
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Polish term or phrase: od czego zależy
dowiedziałam się co składa się na roczny budżet i OD CZEGO ON ZALEŻY.
domin
Poland
English translation:and on what it depends.
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Lota
United States
Grading comment
:)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2and on what it depends.
Lota
5what it depends onmakary
4what it depends onmakary
4 -2from what dependsxxxmpalka


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -2
from what depends


Explanation:
depends means zalezy

xxxmpalka
PRO pts in pair: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Lota: literal translation. Does not suit the context at all. Sorry!
25 mins

disagree  kingusia: Besides, "depends on"
5 days

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
and on what it depends.


Explanation:
.

Lota
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 839
Grading comment
:)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ivona: YES. PREPOSITIONS, PREPOSITIONS, PREPOSITIONS
1 hr

agree  darotob
19 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
what it depends on


Explanation:
lub "what it is affected by"

makary
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 160

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
what it depends on


Explanation:
lub "what it is affected by"

makary
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 160