KudoZ home » Polish to English » Bus/Financial

ROZLICZENIA

English translation: settlements


01:34 Jan 24, 2002
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Polish term or phrase: ROZLICZENIA
Dokonywane są tu ROZLICZENIA, REGULOWANE płatności.[Dział Finansowy]
domin
Poland
English translation:settlements
Explanation:
Uzyj plural. accounts settlement nie jestdobry w kontekscie

Selected response from:

darotob
Grading comment
:)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2accounts settlement
Ivona
4settlementsdarotob
4settlementxxxmpalka


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
settlement


Explanation:
polish-english for finance and banking by Joanna Wroblewska

xxxmpalka
PRO pts in pair: 16

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
accounts settlement


Explanation:
accounts settlement is the full term.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-01-24 17:26:25 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

settlement has few different meanings - so I would be specific. If you just say settlement it may mean insurance settlement, which is not the case here.

Ivona
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 106

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lota
1 hr

agree  Pro Lingua
3 hrs

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
settlements


Explanation:
Uzyj plural. accounts settlement nie jestdobry w kontekscie



darotob
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 488
Grading comment
:)