KudoZ home » Polish to English » Bus/Financial

naliczanie plac, skladniki placowe

English translation: payroll calculation, wage components


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:naliczanie plac, skladniki placowe
English translation:payroll calculation, wage components
Entered by: Piotr Grabias

01:50 Jan 24, 2002
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Polish term or phrase: naliczanie plac, skladniki placowe
System płacowo-kadrowy (NALICZANIE PŁAC, SKŁADNIKI PŁACOWE)
domin
Poland
payroll calculation, wage components
Explanation:
In Polish companies you have an organizational unit called "Rachuba płac", which deals with payroll calculation. In labour market and social area the predominant term for "składniki płacowe" is wage components.
Selected response from:

Piotr Grabias
Poland
Grading comment
:)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5calculation of pay rate, components of compensation
Lota
5remuneration calculations and its componentsdarotob
4payroll calculation, wage components
Piotr Grabias


  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
calculation of pay rate, components of compensation


Explanation:
.

Lota
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 839

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
remuneration calculations and its components


Explanation:
Mozna zamiast remuneration dac wage, salary, ale remuneration ma znaczenie bardziej ogolne niz np "rate pay" - ktorego sie zuywa przy stawce godzinowej albo pracy na akord.Poza tym nie nalezy powtarzac 2 razy plac-placowe.


    Reference: http://www.cam.org/~darotob/avocats.html
darotob
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 488

1 day 5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
payroll calculation, wage components


Explanation:
In Polish companies you have an organizational unit called "Rachuba płac", which deals with payroll calculation. In labour market and social area the predominant term for "składniki płacowe" is wage components.

Piotr Grabias
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 89
Grading comment
:)