KudoZ home » Polish to English » Bus/Financial

konta analityczne

English translation: detail account, analytical account, subsidiary account


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:konta analityczne
English translation:detail account, analytical account, subsidiary account
Entered by: Piotr Grabias

10:15 Jan 29, 2002
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Polish term or phrase: konta analityczne
-
EWKA
detail account, analytical account, subsidiary account
Explanation:
Reference:
Own 10-year experience +
Leksykon Rachunkowości by Ewa Eljasiak, which never let me down
Selected response from:

Piotr Grabias
Poland
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1analytical account
leff
5general ledger accountsewasz
5subsidiary accountsMartina Schwartz
4detail account, analytical account, subsidiary account
Piotr Grabias
4analytic accounts
Romuald Pawlikowski


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
analytical account


Explanation:
"An institution's Analytical Account is the principal reference document considered by an audit team."


    Reference: http://www.qaa.ac.uk/public/ngat/annexg.htm
leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 3239

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  darotob
4 mins

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
analytic accounts


Explanation:
A practical solution may be to set up an analytic account that can be used for both statutory and internal group reporting.


    Reference: http://www.andersen.com/resource2.nsf/vAttachLU/DBaudit/$Fil...
Romuald Pawlikowski
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 346

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
detail account, analytical account, subsidiary account


Explanation:
Reference:
Own 10-year experience +
Leksykon Rachunkowości by Ewa Eljasiak, which never let me down

Piotr Grabias
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 89

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
subsidiary accounts


Explanation:
self-explanatory

Martina Schwartz
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in pair: 153

4461 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
general ledger accounts


Explanation:
Tak to się nazywa po prostu. Żadne tam kalki typu analytical czy detailed.

ewasz