KudoZ home » Polish to English » Bus/Financial

zaksięgowany

English translation: booked or posted


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:zaksięgowany
English translation:booked or posted
Entered by: Piotr Grabias

13:24 Jan 30, 2002
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Polish term or phrase: zaksięgowany
Chodzi o jak najkrótsze pojęcie
EWKA
booked or posted
Explanation:
postings = księgowania (zapisy księgowe)

Hope this will help !
Selected response from:

Piotr Grabias
Poland
Grading comment
Thank you very much.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1booked or posted
Piotr Grabias
4passed
Romuald Pawlikowski


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
booked or posted


Explanation:
postings = księgowania (zapisy księgowe)

Hope this will help !

Piotr Grabias
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 89
Grading comment
Thank you very much.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Katarzyna Chmiel: posted entry=pozycja zaksięgowana
16 mins

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
passed


Explanation:
RP

Romuald Pawlikowski
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 346