KudoZ home » Polish to English » Bus/Financial

przeksięgowanie

English translation: reclassification


14:20 Jan 30, 2002
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Polish term or phrase: przeksięgowanie
-
EWKA
English translation:reclassification
Explanation:
Own experience
Selected response from:

kingusia
Poland
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2reclassificationkingusia
4transfer from one account to anotherdarotob
4to move from one account to another
Piotr Grabias
4transfer
Katarzyna Chmiel


  

Answers


44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
transfer


Explanation:
praktyka własna + J. Jaślan, H. Jaślan, "Słownik teminologii prawniczej i ekonomicznej"

Katarzyna Chmiel
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 111

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
to move from one account to another


Explanation:
That is my best guess.
Hope this will help

Piotr Grabias
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 89

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
reclassification


Explanation:
Own experience

kingusia
Poland
PRO pts in pair: 154
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pawel Czernecki
409 days

agree  Piotr Kurek
416 days

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
transfer from one account to another


Explanation:
:-)

darotob
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 488