KudoZ home » Polish to English » Bus/Financial

kasjero-dysponent

English translation: branch financial service representative/teller


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:kasjero-dysponent
English translation:branch financial service representative/teller
Entered by: Anna_fpl

21:26 Mar 13, 2002
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Polish term or phrase: kasjero-dysponent
position/bank
Anna_fpl
branch financial service representative/teller
Explanation:
I think the job description below includes the responsibilities of both "kasjer" and "dysponent".

JOB ORDER: IXABCADPO
LOCATION: FALLS, PA
TITLE: Branch Financial Service Representative II/Teller
SALARY: not provided
EDUCATION: not provided
REQUIRED DEGREE / FORMAL TRAINING: not provided
REQUIRED LICENSES / CERTIFICATES: not provided
EXPERIENCE: not provided
HOURS: Full Time, Regular ( more than 30 hrs/wk, more than 6 months )



--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Job Description
[ For complete details on this position, please see:
http://www.nationjob.com/showjob.cgi/napb88.html ]Job Summary: At National Penn
Bank, a $2.5 billion community bank with over 60 area branches, we offer the
opportunity for advancement, convenient location and the stability that only
comes with a history of success. Duties/Responsibilities: Tellers are
responsible for the delivery of quality customer service through efficient
transaction processing, assisting customers with account inquiries, and
referring appropriate bank products to customers.
Selected response from:

maciejm
Poland
Grading comment
thanx.... I thought about something like 'customer service person', but your idea's much better :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3branch financial service representative/teller
maciejm
3teller and operator
Agnieszka Hayward


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
teller and operator


Explanation:
describing the function

Agnieszka Hayward
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 333

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
branch financial service representative/teller


Explanation:
I think the job description below includes the responsibilities of both "kasjer" and "dysponent".

JOB ORDER: IXABCADPO
LOCATION: FALLS, PA
TITLE: Branch Financial Service Representative II/Teller
SALARY: not provided
EDUCATION: not provided
REQUIRED DEGREE / FORMAL TRAINING: not provided
REQUIRED LICENSES / CERTIFICATES: not provided
EXPERIENCE: not provided
HOURS: Full Time, Regular ( more than 30 hrs/wk, more than 6 months )



--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Job Description
[ For complete details on this position, please see:
http://www.nationjob.com/showjob.cgi/napb88.html ]Job Summary: At National Penn
Bank, a $2.5 billion community bank with over 60 area branches, we offer the
opportunity for advancement, convenient location and the stability that only
comes with a history of success. Duties/Responsibilities: Tellers are
responsible for the delivery of quality customer service through efficient
transaction processing, assisting customers with account inquiries, and
referring appropriate bank products to customers.



    Reference: http://www.ajb.dni.us/seeker/search
maciejm
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 1491
Grading comment
thanx.... I thought about something like 'customer service person', but your idea's much better :-)