KudoZ home » Polish to English » Bus/Financial

stanie środków na rachunkach bieżących

English translation: current account balances


14:19 Mar 15, 2002
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Polish term or phrase: stanie środków na rachunkach bieżących
-
EWKA
English translation:current account balances
Explanation:
Konkretnie - miejscownik (tzn. w/o stanie...)

current account, rachunek bie??cy, Kontokorrent. ...
www.crmis.ckl.com.pl/Slownik/slowniczek.htm

(Dla mnie rachunek biezacy jest blizszy current account niz checking account)

Selected response from:

Jacek Krankowski
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5(the state of) checking account balanceMartina Schwartz
4balance of current accountsmakary
4current account balancesJacek Krankowski


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
current account balances


Explanation:
Konkretnie - miejscownik (tzn. w/o stanie...)

current account, rachunek bie??cy, Kontokorrent. ...
www.crmis.ckl.com.pl/Slownik/slowniczek.htm

(Dla mnie rachunek biezacy jest blizszy current account niz checking account)



Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in pair: 1633

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
balance of current accounts


Explanation:
stan, saldo = balance


makary
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 160

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
(the state of) checking account balance


Explanation:
no need.

Martina Schwartz
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in pair: 153