KudoZ home » Polish to English » Bus/Financial

zdj±ć ze stanu

English translation: remove from stock


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:zdj±ć ze stanu
English translation:remove from stock
Entered by: Piotr Bienkowski

13:06 May 19, 2002
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Polish term or phrase: zdj±ć ze stanu
np. wybrakowany produkt
Piotr Bienkowski
Poland
remove from stock
Explanation:
or

remove from inventory
Selected response from:

Eva Hussain
Australia
Grading comment
Dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1remove from stockEva Hussain
2(defective) product recall/withdrawalPiotr Kurek


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
remove from stock


Explanation:
or

remove from inventory

Eva Hussain
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 93
Grading comment
Dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  maciejm
28 mins

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
(defective) product recall/withdrawal


Explanation:
Może tak

Piotr Kurek
PRO pts in pair: 1240