KudoZ home » Polish to English » Bus/Financial

rachunki ROR

English translation: rachunek ROR (rachunek oszczednosciowo-rozliczeniowy)


04:42 May 25, 2002
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Polish term or phrase: rachunki ROR
Jest to nazwa konta na wyciagu bankowym zawierajacym salda
brion
Australia
English translation:rachunek ROR (rachunek oszczednosciowo-rozliczeniowy)
Explanation:
it means settlement account, current account.
Selected response from:

Lota
United States
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5ROR personal accountPiotr Kurek
5rachunek ROR (rachunek oszczednosciowo-rozliczeniowy)
Lota


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
rachunek ROR (rachunek oszczednosciowo-rozliczeniowy)


Explanation:
it means settlement account, current account.


    Reference: http://banki.hoga.pl/slownik.asp
Lota
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 839
Grading comment
Thank you.

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ROR personal account


Explanation:
Think, it'd advisable to leave the Polish name

Piotr Kurek
PRO pts in pair: 1240