KudoZ home » Polish to English » Finance (general)

zastaw zwykły

English translation: ordinary pledge


14:48 Jul 16, 2002
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Polish term or phrase: zastaw zwykły
w odróżnieniu od zastawu rejestrowego na udziałach (akcjach)
jola
English translation:ordinary pledge
Explanation:
standard translation IMO
Selected response from:

pidzej
Poland
Grading comment
dzięki, chyba to jednak to, wydawało się zbyt proste.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1ordinary pledgepidzej
5a regular deposit
Lota


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
a regular deposit


Explanation:
.

Lota
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 6

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ordinary pledge


Explanation:
standard translation IMO

pidzej
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 39
Grading comment
dzięki, chyba to jednak to, wydawało się zbyt proste.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Piotr Kurek: jako żywo
2 hrs