KudoZ home » Polish to English » Bus/Financial

oplata za prowadzenie rachunku

English translation: charge for running the account


07:03 Aug 12, 2002
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Polish term or phrase: oplata za prowadzenie rachunku
in a statement from a bank (re: an account)
Lota
United States
English translation:charge for running the account
Explanation:
http://www.pekao.com.pl/indywidualni2.xml?/sid=32/lang=US/80...
Selected response from:

xxxpiotrek
Grading comment
Thanks a lot. This seems to fit my context the best.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1charge for running the accountxxxpiotrek
5account maintanance fees
Teresa Goscinska
3account maintenance feePiotr Kurek
3bank feekingusia


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
bank fee


Explanation:
fee for maintaining the account

kingusia
Poland
PRO pts in pair: 154

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
charge for running the account


Explanation:
http://www.pekao.com.pl/indywidualni2.xml?/sid=32/lang=US/80...

xxxpiotrek
PRO pts in pair: 4
Grading comment
Thanks a lot. This seems to fit my context the best.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  tunturi
14 mins
  -> dzieki

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
account maintenance fee


Explanation:
propozycja
pwk


    search.netscape.com/redir.adp?appname=MS&query="account maintenance fee"&url=https://www.americancentury.c
    Reference: http://www.ledet.com/onsite/casestudy/FirstUnion/commercial....
Piotr Kurek
PRO pts in pair: 1240

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
account maintanance fees


Explanation:
Welcome to the Great Eastern Bank of Florida Online Banking ...
... to avoid a monthly maintenance fee; $10.00 monthly maintanance fee; ... balance, compounds
daily, and credited to the account ... The rate is set by Great Eastern Bank ...
greateasternbank.com/personalaccounts.html - 12k - Cached - Similar pages

Swineford National Bank
... not returned but kept safely on file at the bank. ... Direct Deposit Checking This account
is designed for ... No minimum balance or monthly maintanance fees apply. ...
www.swineford.com/personal_banking/checking.asp - 8k - Cached - Similar pages



Teresa Goscinska
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 225