KudoZ home » Polish to English » Bus/Financial

Przedsiębiorstwo Wielobranżowe

English translation: multi-business company/enterprise


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:Przedsiębiorstwo Wielobranżowe
English translation:multi-business company/enterprise

18:10 Aug 20, 2002
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / type of firm
Polish term or phrase: Przedsiębiorstwo Wielobranżowe
wystawiają kartę gwarancyjną
they're issuing a guarantee certificate
Elizabeth Niklewska
United Kingdom
multi-business company/enterprise
Explanation:
propozycja, liczne linki
pwk
Selected response from:

Piotr Kurek
Grading comment
faktycznie jest więcej linków do Twojej propozycji - dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4multitrade enterpriseJacek Krankowski
3multi-business company/enterprisePiotr Kurek


  

Answers


43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
multitrade enterprise


Explanation:
Osobiscie najczesciej nie tlumacze nazw wlasnych, ale skoro pewne lubelskie przedsiebiorstwo wielobranzowe tak sie tlumaczy:

Description of Company: Lublin Multitrade Enterprise "FOKA I" in Lublin exists from
1991,and from the beginning of it`s activity is engaged in production of ...
www.foka1.com.pl/eindex.html

Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in pair: 1633

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
multi-business company/enterprise


Explanation:
propozycja, liczne linki
pwk



    Reference: http://www.ge.com/horizontal.htm
    Reference: http://www.cs.ucl.ac.uk/research/renoir/funded_activities/ba...
Piotr Kurek
PRO pts in pair: 1240
Grading comment
faktycznie jest więcej linków do Twojej propozycji - dzięki