KudoZ home » Polish to English » Accounting

udział kapitałów własnych...

English translation: (high) equity to asset ratio


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:udział kapitałów własnych...
English translation:(high) equity to asset ratio
Entered by: Piotr Kurek

19:21 Jan 3, 2003
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
Polish term or phrase: udział kapitałów własnych...
s-ka ma wysoki udział kapitałów własnych w finansowaniu majątku
Portable
high equity to asset ratio
Explanation:
pwk
Selected response from:

Piotr Kurek
Grading comment
Dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5owner's claims share
Tomasz Tluczkiewicz
4high equity to asset ratioPiotr Kurek


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
owner's claims share


Explanation:
kapitał własny to także (wg. "Leksykon Rachunkowości" E.Eljasiak:
owner's capital
owner's equity
capital
ownership interest
net assets

Tomasz Tluczkiewicz
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
high equity to asset ratio


Explanation:
pwk


    Reference: http://www.parliament.the-stationery-office.co.uk/pa/cm19989...
Piotr Kurek
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Dziękuję