KudoZ home » Polish to English » Bus/Financial

otworzyć i zamknąć lokatę

English translation: open and close (terminate) a term deposit


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:otworzyć i zamknąć lokatę
English translation:open and close (terminate) a term deposit
Entered by: Anna M. Wróbel

10:40 Jan 15, 2003
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Polish term or phrase: otworzyć i zamknąć lokatę
banking
Anna M. Wróbel
Poland
open and close/terminate a term deposit
Explanation:
(własna wiedza)
Selected response from:

Grzegorz Harbaszewski
Luxembourg
Grading comment
dziekuje i przepraszam za zwloke w przyznaniu punktow!!! A. Wrobel
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4open and close/terminate a term deposit
Grzegorz Harbaszewski
4open and close an accountPiotr Kurek


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
open and close an account


Explanation:
ew. deposit/investment/current account
w zaleznosci od kontekstu
pwk

Piotr Kurek
PRO pts in pair: 1240

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  anglista: nie o rachunek chodzi
1 day19 mins
  -> toż to samo!

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
open and close/terminate a term deposit


Explanation:
(własna wiedza)


    Reference: http://www.gold.lloydstsb.com/products/saving_investing/term...
Grzegorz Harbaszewski
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 38
Grading comment
dziekuje i przepraszam za zwloke w przyznaniu punktow!!! A. Wrobel

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jacek Krankowski
3 mins

agree  Maciej Andrzejczak: maciej andrzejczak
4 mins

agree  hadraadae
3 hrs

agree  anglista
23 hrs