KudoZ home » Polish to English » Bus/Financial

wolne środki

English translation: available funds


22:38 Jan 16, 2003
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Polish term or phrase: wolne środki
pozycja na wyciągu z banku
pidzej
Poland
English translation:available funds
Explanation:
" withdrawal limit from Ohio Savings Bank checking and statement
savings accounts, subject to having sufficient available funds in the account" (www.ohiosavings.com/dsclfrga.htm)

"will view
your bank account balance and automatically move available funds to" - (www.plgit.com/sweeps.htm )
Selected response from:

Radek Podolski
Grading comment
użyłem zaproponowanego terminu, choć nie udało mi się potwierdzić że oznacza on "sumę środków znajdujących się na rachunku powiększoną o przyznany limit" a nie tylko pierwszy element równania
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4available fundsRadek Podolski
5free cash at bank
Magda Dziadosz


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
available funds


Explanation:
" withdrawal limit from Ohio Savings Bank checking and statement
savings accounts, subject to having sufficient available funds in the account" (www.ohiosavings.com/dsclfrga.htm)

"will view
your bank account balance and automatically move available funds to" - (www.plgit.com/sweeps.htm )

Radek Podolski
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 281
Grading comment
użyłem zaproponowanego terminu, choć nie udało mi się potwierdzić że oznacza on "sumę środków znajdujących się na rachunku powiększoną o przyznany limit" a nie tylko pierwszy element równania

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Piotr Kurek
5 mins

agree  GingerR
32 mins

agree  lim0nka
36 mins

agree  anglista
37 mins
  -> dzieki all :o)

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
free cash at bank


Explanation:
na moje wyczucie.
A w Googlu link 1 (slownie: jeden)
All borrowing whether in current liabilties or long-term liabilities less free cash at bank available 31/3/00. ...
www.hardinghousing.org.uk/lmpg/ List%20of%20PI's%20and%20defintions.htm

Magda


Magda Dziadosz
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1120

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  anglista: hmmm, pachnie sprawozdawczością, a ma być pozycja na wyciągu (a może się mylę)
35 mins