KudoZ home » Polish to English » Bus/Financial

pozycja pierwotna

English translation: underlying position


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:pozycja pierwotna
English translation:underlying position
Entered by: Piotr Kurek

19:29 Jan 19, 2003
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Polish term or phrase: pozycja pierwotna
initial/primary position?
Jak w zdaniu: nawet je?li pozycje pierwotne wynikaj?ce z tych operacji nie s? w pe?ni kompensowane pozycjami przeciwstawnymi
Tomasz Jurewicz
underlying position
Explanation:
propozycja
pwk
Selected response from:

Piotr Kurek
Grading comment
Dziekuj?.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3underlying position
Piotr Kurek
3tak
GingerR
3original value / amount
lim0nka


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
original value / amount


Explanation:
propozycja

lim0nka
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1341

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tak


Explanation:
ja bym napisala

initial position
lub
initial transaction

bo domyslam sie, ze chodzi o jakies transakcje terminowe lub cos w podobie

propozycja

GingerR
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 273

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
underlying position


Explanation:
propozycja
pwk

Piotr Kurek
PRO pts in pair: 1240
Grading comment
Dziekuj?.