KudoZ home » Polish to English » Bus/Financial

ZSI = zakładowe systemy informatyczne

English translation: in-house IT system


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:ZSI = zakładowe systemy informatyczne
English translation:in-house IT system
Entered by: hadraadae

15:32 Jan 21, 2003
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Polish term or phrase: ZSI = zakładowe systemy informatyczne
wszystkie transakcjie ksiegowe z podsystemów ZSI sa przekazywane do ksiegi glownej
hadraadae
in-house IT systems
Explanation:
e.g. http://www.kpmgconsulting.co.uk/press/article/computerweekly...
Selected response from:

Grzegorz Harbaszewski
Luxembourg
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2corporate computer system
Pawel Czernecki
4in-house IT systems
Grzegorz Harbaszewski
3company it system
Piotr Kurek


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
corporate computer system


Explanation:
propozycja

Pawel Czernecki
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 715

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  anglista
1 hr
  -> Dziękuję

agree  Adam Zakrzewski
2 hrs
  -> Dziękuję

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
company it system


Explanation:
propozycja
pwk


    Reference: http://imps-group.co.uk/halo/archive/october2000.shtml
    Reference: http://www.dabs-singapore.com/jobs_seeker_06_cv.htm
Piotr Kurek
PRO pts in pair: 1240

1 day 7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
in-house IT systems


Explanation:
e.g. http://www.kpmgconsulting.co.uk/press/article/computerweekly...


    Reference: http://www.kpmgconsulting.co.uk/press/article/computerweekly...
Grzegorz Harbaszewski
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 38
Grading comment
dziękuję