KudoZ home » Polish to English » Bus/Financial

Tytuł

English translation: business trip expense accounting procedure/system at XYZ


13:03 Jan 22, 2003
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Polish term or phrase: Tytuł
Procedura rozliczania wydatków służbowych ponoszonych przez pracowników XYZ.

Potrzebuję ładnego sformulowania, bo to tytuł dużego dokumentu.
Andrzej Lejman
English translation:business trip expense accounting procedure/system at XYZ
Explanation:
albo to z linku nr 18 (nie zmieściły mi się obie wersje): Rules for Preparation of Travel Expense Accounting Report

13. Rolling Stock - Download Rolling Stock - Vehicle and trip expense ...
Rolling Stock 2.7. ...
http://www.topshareware.com/Rolling-Stock-download-847.htm
Podobne strony

16. AFTER for Windows: Travel Expense Report Accounting Software
AFTER For Windows?. Travel Expense Accounting System. Download Demo.
Summary of Benefits. InterCoastal Technology Inc.'s AFTER (Accounting ...
http://www.intcoastal.com/after1.html

18. Procedure Manual
J. Accounting and Payroll. 4.8. Travel Expense Accounting Report. VIII. Rules
for Preparation of Travel Expense Accounting Report (TEAR). A. TEAR & CDV. ...
http://www.iit.edu/people/policies_procedures/j46travel.html
Podobne strony


Selected response from:

anglista
Grading comment
Dziekuję!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1business trip expense accounting procedure/system at XYZ
anglista
3business trips settlement
Maciej Andrzejczak


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
business trips settlement


Explanation:
propozycja
keeping the accounting books - full range or particular subjects for example: payroll
and social security premiums assistance, business trips settlement etc


    Reference: http://www.konsultant.waw.pl/serviceen.html
Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 3231

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
business trip expense accounting procedure/system at XYZ


Explanation:
albo to z linku nr 18 (nie zmieściły mi się obie wersje): Rules for Preparation of Travel Expense Accounting Report

13. Rolling Stock - Download Rolling Stock - Vehicle and trip expense ...
Rolling Stock 2.7. ...
http://www.topshareware.com/Rolling-Stock-download-847.htm
Podobne strony

16. AFTER for Windows: Travel Expense Report Accounting Software
AFTER For Windows?. Travel Expense Accounting System. Download Demo.
Summary of Benefits. InterCoastal Technology Inc.'s AFTER (Accounting ...
http://www.intcoastal.com/after1.html

18. Procedure Manual
J. Accounting and Payroll. 4.8. Travel Expense Accounting Report. VIII. Rules
for Preparation of Travel Expense Accounting Report (TEAR). A. TEAR & CDV. ...
http://www.iit.edu/people/policies_procedures/j46travel.html
Podobne strony




anglista
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 399
Grading comment
Dziekuję!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Piotr Kurek
26 mins