zwrotne potwierdzenie odbioru

English translation: return receipt

Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Polish term or phrase: zwrotne potwierdzenie odbioru
... w formie listu poleconego za zwrotnym potwierdzeniem odbioru.
Agnieszka Ciechowicz
Poland
English translation:return receipt
Explanation:
JK
Selected response from:

Jacek Krankowski
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Registered Mail with Delivery Confirmation
Yvonne Krystman-Meyers
4 +1receipt acknowledgement
leff
5return receipt
Jacek Krankowski


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
return receipt


Explanation:
JK

Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in pair: 1633
Grading comment
dziękuję

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
receipt acknowledgement


Explanation:
"VISA Ň Corporate Travel Card Receipt Acknowledgement. I hereby acknowledge
receipt of my US Bank VISA Ň Corporate Travel Card"


    Reference: http://omega.cc.umb.edu/~cntrllr/wnew/travel/usbank/UMBVISA_...
leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 3239

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Piotr Kurek
6 hrs

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Registered Mail with Delivery Confirmation


Explanation:
Terminy uzywane przez Poczte Kanadyjska
;-)

Yvonne Krystman-Meyers
United States
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 4