KudoZ home » Polish to English » Bus/Financial

preferencje krajowe

English translation: domestic preferences


09:29 Mar 28, 2003
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Polish term or phrase: preferencje krajowe
Rozporządzenie Rady Ministrów w sprawie stosowania preferencji krajowych
Marcin
English translation:domestic preferences
Explanation:
ORDINANCE OF THE COUNCIL OF MINISTERS. of 28 December 1994. on the application
of domestic preferences in the award of public procurements. ...
www.uzp.gov.pl/english/1.html
Selected response from:

Jacek Krankowski
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6domestic preferencesJacek Krankowski
4domestic preferences
Andrzej Lejman


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
domestic preferences


Explanation:
ORDINANCE OF THE COUNCIL OF MINISTERS. of 28 December 1994. on the application
of domestic preferences in the award of public procurements. ...
www.uzp.gov.pl/english/1.html

Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in pair: 1633
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Agnieszka Socha
9 mins

agree  Anna Bittner
55 mins

agree  Piotr Kurek
2 hrs

agree  Kasia Trzcińska-Draper
2 hrs

agree  xxxtsn
4 hrs

agree  Yuri Smirnov
8 days

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
domestic preferences


Explanation:
.10 The procuring entity shall inform the suppliers and contractors about the application of domestic preferences on commencing the procurement proceedings. The declaration regarding the domestic preferences cannot be changed thereafter.




    Reference: http://www.uzp.gov.pl/
Andrzej Lejman
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 1691