KudoZ home » Polish to English » Bus/Financial

warsztat z zarządzania ryzykiem biznesowym firmy

English translation: business risk management workshop

15:22 May 10, 2003
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Polish term or phrase: warsztat z zarządzania ryzykiem biznesowym firmy
certyfikat zwycięstwa w tym programie, firma pricewaterhousecoopers
Olga Michalik
English translation:business risk management workshop
Explanation:
b.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-10 15:29:16 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

company business ....
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3business risk management workshop
bartek
4 +2risk management workshop
lim0nka


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
business risk management workshop


Explanation:
b.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-10 15:29:16 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

company business ....

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 19049
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Joanna Carroll
14 mins
  -> Dzięki :-)

agree  Piotr Kurek
1 day 4 hrs

agree  xxxgracee
30 days

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
risk management workshop


Explanation:
tak po prostu

Risk Management Workshop

Summary
The purpose of the workshop is to enhance the knowledge and skills of staff responsible for risk management within Kathmandu based agencies so that their organisations can operate more safely and thereby contribute to more effective relief programmes. The workshop will equip participants with the tools and approaches to manage risk through the analysis of threats and vulnerabilities within a specific context; develop a staff security strategy based on the working context and their relief programme and review and improve staff security practice and procedures.



    Reference: http://finmath.com/Chicago/FMSeminar/Workshop.html
    Reference: http://www.alertnet.org/theevents/training/603668
lim0nka
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1341

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maciej Andrzejczak: lepsza propozycja
1 min
  -> dziękuję

agree  Pawel Czernecki
36 mins
  -> dziękuję