KudoZ home » Polish to English » Bus/Financial

polecenie przelewu

English translation: transfer order


20:28 May 25, 2003
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Polish term or phrase: polecenie przelewu
no context
Piotr
English translation:transfer order
Explanation:
b
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5transfer order
bartek
5Standing order (UK)
Simon Poplawski
5Errand/order of credit transfer
Miroslawa Jodlowiec


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
transfer order


Explanation:
b

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 19045

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lucyna Długołęcka
3 mins

agree  Piotr Kurek
4 mins

agree  lim0nka
29 mins

agree  nrabate
3 hrs

agree  xxxgracee
9 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Errand/order of credit transfer


Explanation:
.

Miroslawa Jodlowiec
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 353

4027 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Standing order (UK)


Explanation:
10 years in the UK :)

Simon Poplawski
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Polish