KudoZ home » Polish to English » Bus/Financial

doradztwo strategiczne

English translation: strategic consulting


16:11 Jul 8, 2003
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial / business consultung
Polish term or phrase: doradztwo strategiczne
firma zajmuje się doradztwem strategicznym
Ania
English translation:strategic consulting
Explanation:
masa stron firm, które tym się właśnie zajmują, np www.astir-consulting.com/ - 5k -
Selected response from:

hadraadae
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2strategic consultinghadraadae
5 +1strategic advisory services
nrabate
4 +1Strategic counselling
bartek


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Strategic counselling


Explanation:
b

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-08 16:17:25 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Strategic counselling Strategic counselling as a

part of economic counselling

encompasses complete preparation for the operation of business establishments. The scope of this type of counselling involves formulating clearly defined principles of the practices and policy of company’s
http://www.jasdor.com.pl/eversion/stra.htm


bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 19045

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maciej Andrzejczak: lepsza propozycja
3 mins

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
strategic consulting


Explanation:
masa stron firm, które tym się właśnie zajmują, np www.astir-consulting.com/ - 5k -


    Reference: http://www.astir-consulting.com/
hadraadae
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 62
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Piotr Kurek
18 mins
  -> dziękuję

agree  Joanna Carroll: consulting better, couselling smacks too much of mollycoddling
3 hrs
  -> thank you

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
strategic advisory services


Explanation:
The company/firm provides strategic advisory services...

Strategic Advisory Services
GulfCap is an investment banking firm specializing in financial services and strategic
advisory services unique to the financial industry with a primary focus ...
www.gulfcap.com/index.cfm/CFID/4921255/CFTOKEN/ 36123894/aol/1/MenuItemID/65.htm - 23k - Cached - Similar pages

Services/Strategic Advisory Services
Strategic Advisory Services. EA Capital focuses its strategic advisory
services on helping clients to understand the restructuring ...
www.eacapital.com/services/advisory.htm - 13k - Cached - Similar pages

Natsource - About Natsource - Strategic Advisory Services
Home > About Natsource > Strategic Advisory Services. About Natsource.
Strategic Advisory Services Combining market experience ...
www.natsource.com/about/strategic.asp - 30k - Jul 7, 2003 - Cached - Similar pages

Financial Advisory, Strategic Advisory - Silverwood Partners
Financial and Strategic Advisory Services. Silverwood provides comprehensive
financial and strategic advisory services that leverage ...
www.silverwoodpartners.com/pages/FSAS.html - 21k - Cached - Similar pages



nrabate
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1435

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан
1 day19 hrs