KudoZ home » Polish to English » Bus/Financial

teren

English translation: market


21:30 Nov 1, 2003
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Polish term or phrase: teren
"wdrozenie nowego wizerunku marki w terenie"
Stanislaw Kulikowski
Poland
English translation:market
Explanation:
może po prostu tak?

bo area lub region będą dziwnie brzmiały...
Selected response from:

lim0nka
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Dziekuje.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4market
lim0nka
5new brand implementation into the local marketsjjk
4at retail levelpidzej
2 +1premises?jirian


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
market


Explanation:
może po prostu tak?

bo area lub region będą dziwnie brzmiały...

lim0nka
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1341
Grading comment
Dziekuje.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrzej Mierzejewski: bo na mój nos teren = klienci = rynek
17 mins
  -> dzięki :)

agree  bartek
12 hrs
  -> dzięki :)

agree  Piotr Kurek
17 hrs
  -> dziękuję

agree  Aye
22 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
at retail level


Explanation:
PJ

pidzej
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1733

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
premises?


Explanation:
mozna takze in locations czy outside

jirian
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Janina Nowrot
1 day23 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
new brand implementation into the local markets


Explanation:
"teren" jest czesto rozumiany, jako "poza dużym miastem"

jjk
Poland
PRO pts in pair: 139