KudoZ home » Polish to English » Bus/Financial

naleznosci celno-podatkowe

English translation: tax and customs duties


19:56 Dec 1, 2003
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Polish term or phrase: naleznosci celno-podatkowe
sprawozdanie finansowe
Robert Pranagal
English translation:tax and customs duties
Explanation:
b

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 33 mins (2003-12-01 21:29:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Tax Collectors
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Type of Tax Collected by
Federal, personal and corporate income tax Revenue Canada - Taxation
Federal Sales Tax, excise tax and customs duties Revenue Canada - Customs & Excise
Provincial Corporate and personal income taxes, departments retail sales taxes Provincial Revenue
Municipal Taxes Individual municipalities
http://www.dbic.com/guide/tm5-8.html

... PRICES: Are Without Tax and Customs Duties from TAGUM. One Service within one Year
is Included: I come to You and Check the Instrument and I pay the Fare. ...
www.geocities.com/nikodamm/services.html.htm
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
dzieki!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3tax and customs duties
bartek
4 +1tax and custom fees
Teresa Goscinska
5tax and customs liabilities
nrabate


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
tax and customs liabilities


Explanation:
[PDF] ZEFIR
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... CO)/ Customs Branch (CB), • Tax and customs liabilities processing and ... stock levels
report, incomings, outgoings ... Maintenance of financial operations, customs ...
www.skg.pl/doc/ZEFIR_overview.pdf - Similar pages

Limited liability companies- Slovak Financial Law News
... replaced the previous duty to prove fulfilment of tax and customs liabilities, proper
payments ... the net profit identified in its annual financial statement for ...
www.fifoost.org/slowakei/recht/sfln/2001/node105.php - 26k - Cached - Similar pages

Making progress towards the EU
... expenditure and improving the financial control and ... concluding in its annual report
that "the ... improving settlement of tax and customs liabilities and control ...
www.eubfn.com/arts/latvia2.htm - 17k - Cached - Similar pages



nrabate
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1435

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Andrzej Lejman: to nadinterpretacja IMO, bo może równie dobrze chodzić o kwoty ZAPŁACONE w okresie sprawozdawczym, a to już nie są zobowiązania
4 mins

neutral  Immo: zgadzam sie z opinia o nadinterpretacji!
10 hrs

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
tax and customs duties


Explanation:
b

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 33 mins (2003-12-01 21:29:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Tax Collectors
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Type of Tax Collected by
Federal, personal and corporate income tax Revenue Canada - Taxation
Federal Sales Tax, excise tax and customs duties Revenue Canada - Customs & Excise
Provincial Corporate and personal income taxes, departments retail sales taxes Provincial Revenue
Municipal Taxes Individual municipalities
http://www.dbic.com/guide/tm5-8.html

... PRICES: Are Without Tax and Customs Duties from TAGUM. One Service within one Year
is Included: I come to You and Check the Instrument and I pay the Fare. ...
www.geocities.com/nikodamm/services.html.htm

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 19045
Grading comment
dzieki!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ryszard Matuszewski
14 mins

agree  Aisa
1 hr

agree  Immo
11 hrs

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tax and custom fees


Explanation:
Doswiadczenie

All tax and custom fees are the responsibility of the customer. ... Sales@ababy.com.
All tax and custom fees are the responsibility of the customer. ...
www.ababy.com/ordinf.asp - 32k - Cached - Similar pages

MYSLE ZE O TO CHODZI


Teresa Goscinska
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 225

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nrabate
6 hrs