KudoZ home » Polish to English » Bus/Financial

akademia ekonomiczna

English translation: The Poznań University of Economics


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:Akademia Ekonomiczna w Poznaniu
English translation:The Poznań University of Economics
Entered by: awdotia

08:29 Dec 3, 2003
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Polish term or phrase: akademia ekonomiczna
akademia ekonomiczna w Poznaniu
andydol
The Poznań University of Economics
Explanation:
tak maja na swojej stronie:

http://www.ae.poznan.pl/erasmus/index1.html
Selected response from:

awdotia
Poland
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1University of EconomicsHanna Stochnialek
3 +2The Poznań University of Economics
awdotia
4 +1Academy of Economics in Poznankrzyna
5Academy of Economical Sciencesjamajka
5school of economicswarsaw_guy


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
University of Economics


Explanation:
przynajmniej tak sie sama przedstawia Akademia we Wroclawiu


    Reference: http://www.ae.wroc.pl/english/
Hanna Stochnialek
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 72

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maciej Andrzejczak: The...
17 mins

neutral  Iza Szczypka: Owszem, tak się przedstawiamy, dla uniknięcia niemiłych skojarzeń (co druga szkoła językowa to dumnie "Academy...", a poza tym ta "Police Academy"... Bardzo jestem ciekawa waszych opinii na temat. Panie Macieju, a dlaczego "The..."? Nie widzę podstaw.
9 hrs

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
school of economics


Explanation:
a moze tak? idac za np. london school of economics...

warsaw_guy
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 97

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Academy of Economical Sciences


Explanation:
www.universities.com/Schools/A/ Academy_of_Economical_Sciences.asp
:)

jamajka
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 32

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Academy of Economics in Poznan


Explanation:
jak tutaj:
http://www.ceebd.co.uk/ceeed/un/po/po042.htm

krzyna
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 78

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nrabate
5 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
The Poznań University of Economics


Explanation:
tak maja na swojej stronie:

http://www.ae.poznan.pl/erasmus/index1.html

awdotia
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 515
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  lim0nka: i tłumaczmy to tak, jak oni sobie tego życzą
6 hrs

agree  krzyna: Rzeczywiście. Ciekawe jednak, że zagraniczne anglojęzyczne źródła nazywają uczelnię inaczej niż ona sama chce się nazywać
21 hrs