KudoZ home » Polish to English » Bus/Financial

polityka gospodarcza

English translation: economic policy


08:30 Dec 3, 2003
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Polish term or phrase: polityka gospodarcza
studiuje politykę gospodarczą
andydol
English translation:economic policy
Explanation:
"PPRG Report on Economic Policy of Poland"
Tytuł: PPRG Report on Economic Policy of Poland. Autor: Seria: ... 5.4. Wages and labor
costs. 5.5. Economic policy vs, the labor market. 6. Industrial policy. 6.1. ...
www.wne.uw.edu.pl/wydawnictwa_wne/k1_pprg_07_1993.html
Selected response from:

Andrzej Lejman
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5economic policy
Andrzej Lejman
5 +2economic politicswarsaw_guy
4 +1ECONOMIC POLICYvigbazsi


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
economic policy


Explanation:
"PPRG Report on Economic Policy of Poland"
Tytuł: PPRG Report on Economic Policy of Poland. Autor: Seria: ... 5.4. Wages and labor
costs. 5.5. Economic policy vs, the labor market. 6. Industrial policy. 6.1. ...
www.wne.uw.edu.pl/wydawnictwa_wne/k1_pprg_07_1993.html

Andrzej Lejman
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 1691
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  vigbazsi: you were faster... :)
1 min

agree  Hanna Stochnialek
9 mins

agree  MonikaSojka
9 mins

agree  nrabate
6 hrs

agree  lim0nka
9 hrs

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ECONOMIC POLICY


Explanation:
http://www.msz.gov.pl/mszpromo/en/6_2.htm
http://www.msz.gov.pl/mszpromo/pl/6_2.htm

vigbazsi
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in pair: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hanna Stochnialek
8 mins
  -> thank you

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
economic politics


Explanation:
policy to polityka np. państwa, a nie przedmiot.
polityka jako field of study to politics.


    Reference: http://books.cambridge.org/0521467683.htm
    Reference: http://www.rrz.uni-hamburg.de/wipo/englisch/home.htm
warsaw_guy
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 97

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  krzyna: zgadza się
40 mins

agree  Joanna Soltysinska
45 mins