KudoZ home » Polish to English » Bus/Financial

ekonomika pracy

English translation: labour economics


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:ekonomika pracy
English translation:labour economics
Entered by: warsaw_guy

08:31 Dec 3, 2003
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Polish term or phrase: ekonomika pracy
studiuje ekonomikę pracy
andydol
labour economics
Explanation:
economy to gospodarka, economics to field of study
Selected response from:

warsaw_guy
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5labour economicswarsaw_guy
4labour economy
Andrzej Lejman


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
labour economy


Explanation:
The 2001 White Paper on the Labour Economy: A Summary of the ...
The 2001 White Paper on the Labour Economy: A Summary of the Analysis.
Vol.40-No.9 September 1,2001. On July 6, 2001, the Ministry ...
www.jil.go.jp/bulletin/year/2001/vol40-09/06.htm

Andrzej Lejman
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 1691

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
labour economics


Explanation:
economy to gospodarka, economics to field of study


    Reference: http://www.elsevier.com/homepage/sae/econworld/econbase/labe...
warsaw_guy
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 97
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  krzyna
38 mins
  -> thx

agree  Joanna Soltysinska
39 mins
  -> thx

agree  joannap
3 hrs
  -> thx

agree  nrabate
6 hrs
  -> thx

agree  lim0nka
8 hrs
  -> thx