KudoZ home » Polish to English » Bus/Financial

umowa zlecenie

English translation: mandate agreement


08:33 Dec 3, 2003
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Polish term or phrase: umowa zlecenie
pracuje na umowę zlecenie
andydol
English translation:mandate agreement
Explanation:
w glosariuszu
Selected response from:

MonikaSojka
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4mandate agreement
MonikaSojka
5contract of mandate
Maciej Andrzejczak


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
mandate agreement


Explanation:
w glosariuszu

MonikaSojka
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 603
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Joanna Soltysinska: zgadza się
51 mins

agree  lim0nka
8 hrs

agree  Aisa
1 day 12 hrs

agree  bartek
302 days

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
contract of mandate


Explanation:
Contract of Mandate (General Purpose), Contrat de mandat général (procuration).
Contract of Mandate (Special Purpose), Contrat de mandat spécial (procuration).
shop.store.yahoo.com/jurifaxstore/ contract-forms---modyles-de-contrats-miscellaneous---divers.html - 10k
--------------------------------------------
8.1.1 an attorney under a contract of mandate or agency with powers relating solely to the property or financial affairs of an adult shall become a continuing ..
www.scotland.gov.uk/about/JD/CL/ 00016360/poacodepreact.aspx - 17k
--------------------------------------------
This typology is explored here in relation to three nominate contracts: the contract of employment, the contract of enterprise, and the contract of mandate. ...
www.cba.org/CBA/canadian_bar_review/ CBRMay2002/may2002_2.asp - 11k


Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 3231

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Elzbieta Pulawska: Przeczytajcie dobrze przykład. Czy np. mieści tu się sprzątaczka pracująca na umowę zlecenie? Doradzam ostrożność!!!
1 day 1 hr