KudoZ home » Polish to English » Bus/Financial

samoopodatkowanie

English translation: self-taxation


10:02 Dec 4, 2003
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Polish term or phrase: samoopodatkowanie
Brak kontekstu.
Ania
English translation:self-taxation
Explanation:
Rational Self-Taxation: Complementary Inputs and Excise Taxation. Canadian
Journal of Economics, 1987, vol. 20, issue 3, pages 527-32. ...
econpapers.hhs.se/article/cjeissued/ v_3A20_3Ay_3A1987_3Ai_3A3_3Ap_3A527-32.htm

It was necessary, thirdly, to extract the cash surpluses from the countryside
by setting in motion the laws on self-taxation, on the peasant loan, and on ...
www.marx2mao.org/Stalin/FRPC28.html
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3self-taxation
bartek
5self-taxing
Yuri Smirnov


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
self-taxing


Explanation:
Self-taxing for charity. submitted by: Patrick Peltier A Canadian
University Student. My idea is for the people that want to give ...
www.globalideasbank.org/showidea.php?idea=5319

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2003-12-04 10:08:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... Page 5. DRAFT - EDITORIAL SUGGESTIONS AND CONSTRUCTIVE CRITICISM WELCOME 5
whereby a compulsory self-taxing mechanism generates multi-year revenue. ...
ida-downtown.org/km/DesktopModules/ ViewDocument.aspx?DocumentID=58

Yuri Smirnov
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 402

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
self-taxation


Explanation:
Rational Self-Taxation: Complementary Inputs and Excise Taxation. Canadian
Journal of Economics, 1987, vol. 20, issue 3, pages 527-32. ...
econpapers.hhs.se/article/cjeissued/ v_3A20_3Ay_3A1987_3Ai_3A3_3Ap_3A527-32.htm

It was necessary, thirdly, to extract the cash surpluses from the countryside
by setting in motion the laws on self-taxation, on the peasant loan, and on ...
www.marx2mao.org/Stalin/FRPC28.html

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 19045

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  PAS: to coś w rodzaju samookaleczenia oui?
37 mins
  -> Mais non! Pomyśl o pozytywach płynących z dobrowolnego poddania się karze. Zauważyłeś? Potrącisz po pijaku 2 kobiety na pasach, poddasz się dobrowolnie i nie ukarają cię inaczej, niż sam chcesz. I to niezależnie od Twojej pozycji społecznej :-)))

agree  Dorota Cooper
1 hr

agree  Marcin Miłkowski
773 days