KudoZ home » Polish to English » Bus/Financial

zasilenie rachunku gotówką

English translation: The first phase consists in transferring cash into account


13:21 Dec 5, 2003
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Polish term or phrase: zasilenie rachunku gotówką
Pierwsza faza polega na zasileniu rachunku gotówką
Lidia Lewandowska-Nayar
Poland
English translation:The first phase consists in transferring cash into account
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2003-12-05 13:28:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Chittenden\'s Investment Sweep Account makes the most of your daily operating funds by automatically transferring cash into an investment account
https://www.chittenden.com/commercial-banking/ cash-management/ebanking/sweep-accounts.html - 44k
Selected response from:

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Grading comment
dziękuję.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2credit the account with cash
*eva*
4 +1The first phase consists in transferring cash into account
Maciej Andrzejczak


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
zasilenie rachunku gotówką
The first phase consists in transferring cash into account


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2003-12-05 13:28:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Chittenden\'s Investment Sweep Account makes the most of your daily operating funds by automatically transferring cash into an investment account
https://www.chittenden.com/commercial-banking/ cash-management/ebanking/sweep-accounts.html - 44k

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 3231
Grading comment
dziękuję.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  joannap
1 hr

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
zasilenie rachunku gotówką
credit the account with cash


Explanation:
First step will be to credit the account with cash.
lub:
First step is to pay in/transfer cash credit into the account.

to tylko inna propozycja :o)



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2003-12-05 13:40:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.ucd.ie/computing/support/posters/creditingaccount...

*eva*
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1141

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bartek: e, tam transfer to chyba "przeniesienie". A co jeśli zasila z ręki? A? Supply?
2 mins
  -> dzięki! :o) może być też: funding the account

agree  MonikaSojka
2292 days