KudoZ home » Polish to English » Bus/Financial

zasilenie własnego rachunku

English translation: money transfer into own account


13:29 Dec 5, 2003
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Polish term or phrase: zasilenie własnego rachunku
tytuł płatności: "zasilenie własnego rachunku"
Lidia Lewandowska-Nayar
Poland
English translation:money transfer into own account
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5money transfer into own account
Maciej Andrzejczak
4 +1funding your account
*eva*
3 +1self account funding
nrabate
4money contribution into one's own accountjjk
2 +1crediting own accountkterelak


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
zasilenie własnego rachunku
money transfer into own account


Explanation:
.

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 3231

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  bartek: Niew znam się, jak wiesz, ale co się dzieje, gdy nie transferuje, ale wnosi do banku gotówkę w walizce i zasila?
4 mins

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
zasilenie własnego rachunku
self account funding


Explanation:
funding of own account

INTGold Account Funding
INTGold Account Funding Options. To fund your account by mailing a
Cashier's Check or Money Order in US Funds, Include the INTGold ...
65.18.154.74/intgold.com/accountfunding.html - 12k - Cached - Similar pages

AB Watley, Inc. - Account Funding
Account Funding. Funding your account is easy. In order for you to open an
account and qualify for trading, a minimum initial deposit is required. ...
www.abwatley.com/ sub.php?sect_id=newaccounts&page_id=funding - 28k - Dec 4, 2003 - Cached - Similar pages

Corp - Account Funding
Customer Support. Account Funding. Your trading can begin only when cleared funds
are made payable to RJO'Brien and provided in one of the following ways: ...
www.rjobrien.com/corp/accountfunding.asp - 23k - Cached - Similar pages



nrabate
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1435

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bartek
14 mins
  -> dzieki!!!

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
zasilenie własnego rachunku
funding your account


Explanation:
lub:
crediting your account

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2003-12-05 13:47:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Crediting Your New Account

If you have an existing account with us and you transferred into Hsphere before the end of your current hosting plan, then you\'ll need to have your new account credited the time remaining.

Please fill out the form below to have your new account credited:


http://www.hostica.com/support/exist/credit/

*eva*
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1141

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bartek: O! :-)
3 mins
  -> dzięki, widzę że jesteś na posterunku ;o)))

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
money contribution into one's own account


Explanation:
wild guess

jjk
Poland
PRO pts in pair: 139

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
crediting own account


Explanation:
ja bym dała tak

kterelak
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 294

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  *eva*: tak! tak właśnie :o)
3 hrs