KudoZ home » Polish to English » Bus/Financial

na gruncie aktualnego stanu prawnego

English translation: in accordance with the current legal status


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:na gruncie aktualnego stanu prawnego
English translation:in accordance with the current legal status
Entered by: Maciej Andrzejczak

18:47 Dec 7, 2003
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Polish term or phrase: na gruncie aktualnego stanu prawnego
koncepcja prania pieniędzy na gruncie aktualnego stanu prawnego - to jest spis treści poradnika (same tytuły w punktach)
Lidia
in accrodance with the current legal status
Explanation:
propozycja

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 58 mins (2003-12-07 19:46:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

in accordance ... oczywiście...

for other areas of organised crime, including money laundering and the ... the Chairmanship of Professor Norman Palmer to examine the current legal status of human ...
www.parliament.the-stationery-office.co.uk/pa/cm200203/ cmselect/cmcumeds/uc950-i/uc950m02.htm - 32k
---------------------
Criminal Finance: The Political Economy of Money Laundering in a Comparative Legal ... Karen Glasser and Pitasky, Vicki M. The Current Legal Status of Inclusion. ...
library.law.wisc.edu/services/recacq/ recacq.php?vnum=9&vol=28
--------------
the current legal status is undetermined due to the inherent nature of the ... Money laundering is a concern of many governments and many regulators
www.njleg.state.nj.us/legislativepub/ Pubhear/053100lb.htm - 101k

Selected response from:

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1in accrodance with the current legal status
Maciej Andrzejczak
4in the light of the present legislation
bartek


  

Answers


55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
in the light of the present legislation


Explanation:
bo legal status, to raczej podmiotu takiego czy innego

Poza tym to "na gruncie" jakieś takie ...
w świetle raczy chyba bardziej oddawać prawdę :-)

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 19045

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
in accrodance with the current legal status


Explanation:
propozycja

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 58 mins (2003-12-07 19:46:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

in accordance ... oczywiście...

for other areas of organised crime, including money laundering and the ... the Chairmanship of Professor Norman Palmer to examine the current legal status of human ...
www.parliament.the-stationery-office.co.uk/pa/cm200203/ cmselect/cmcumeds/uc950-i/uc950m02.htm - 32k
---------------------
Criminal Finance: The Political Economy of Money Laundering in a Comparative Legal ... Karen Glasser and Pitasky, Vicki M. The Current Legal Status of Inclusion. ...
library.law.wisc.edu/services/recacq/ recacq.php?vnum=9&vol=28
--------------
the current legal status is undetermined due to the inherent nature of the ... Money laundering is a concern of many governments and many regulators
www.njleg.state.nj.us/legislativepub/ Pubhear/053100lb.htm - 101k



Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 3231

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  robwoj: lub: according to ... and so on
17 mins
  -> dzięki, in accordance with.. bardziej formalnie