KudoZ home » Polish to English » Bus/Financial

typologia ogólna i szczegółowa

English translation: general and detailed typology


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:typologia ogólna i szczegółowa
English translation:general and detailed typology
Entered by: lim0nka

18:54 Dec 7, 2003
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Polish term or phrase: typologia ogólna i szczegółowa
Np. Banki - typologia szczegółowa (tytuł rozdziału w spisie, nic więcej nie wiadomo o co chodzi, bo mam przetłumaczyc sam spis, więc jak zwykle nie wiadomo co poeta chciał powiedzieć...
Lidia
general and detailed typology
Explanation:
propozycja
Selected response from:

lim0nka
United Kingdom
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3general and detailed typology
lim0nka
4high and low level classification
bsoszynska
2general and particular typology
lafresita


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
typologia ogólna i szczegółowa
general and detailed typology


Explanation:
propozycja


    Reference: http://cei.haag.umkc.edu/cei/EconRep/Sept00/9902.doc
lim0nka
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1341

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bartek
1 hr

agree  Immo
11 hrs

agree  joannap
16 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
typologia ogólna i szczegółowa
general and particular typology


Explanation:
transition of the Countries and the particular typology of the ... relevant in several
Countries the particular segment of ... to extend the ongoing general process of ...

www.italyemb.or.kr/.../science/english/cooperation/energy_s... 1600_Lantieri_speech-17dic01.pdf

lafresita
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 353

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
typologia ogólna i szczegółowa
high and low level classification


Explanation:
albo general and detailed/specific classification
typology chyba nie jest najszczesliwszym slowem (the branch of knowledge that deals with classes with common characteristics), zreszta po polsku tez.
ewentualnie classification by type

bsoszynska
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 39