KudoZ home » Polish to English » Bus/Financial

montaż finansowy

English translation: financial structure / financial engineering


08:46 Dec 11, 2003
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Polish term or phrase: montaż finansowy
Kurs będzie obejmować przygotowanie business planu, analizę rynku, strategię marketingową i plan pozyskania środków na uruchomienie działalności (montaż finansowy).
Baska
English translation:financial structure / financial engineering
Explanation:
Prepare the financial structure (indicate all the financial resources needed to carry out the investment - possibility of using a preferential loan).
http://www.pwc.com/pl/eng/about/press-rm/experts/03april15.h...

Przygotować tzw. montaż finansowy (wskazanie wszystkich środków finansowych na realizację inwestycji - możliwość skorzystania z kredytu na preferencyjnych zasadach
http://www.pwc.com/pl/pol/about/press-rm/experts/03april15.h...

financial engineering
inżynieria finansowa / montaż finansowy / współfinansowanie
polega na kojarzeniu różnych źródeł i sposobów finansowania dla realizacji danego projektu
http://www.parp.gov.pl/slownik/slownik_ang_f.htm

Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2financial structure / financial engineering
bartek
3 +1startup fundraisingbeserg
3financial montage
Maciej Andrzejczak


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
startup fundraising


Explanation:
Garage Technology Ventures: Forums - Venture Capital
Startup fundraising is the ultimate sales process. ... Yet every year, hundreds of entrepreneurs successfully navigate the perils of startup fundraising. ...
www.garage.com/forums/venturecapital/980819.shtml

Adam's Advice and Reading List for High Tech Startup Entrepeneurs
... Core skills and experience should include: startup financing, startup fundraising,marketing, negotiation, startup legal issues, startup HR issues, etc. ...
www.adamsah.net/~asah/startup-advice.html

beserg
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 55

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Immo
14 mins
  -> dzieki

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
montaż finansowy
financial montage


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2003-12-11 08:56:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

jesli przyjąć, że montage to poskładanie części w całość

linki są niestety mało pewne...

Following, the promoter is then interested in determining the size of the investment, in the evaluation of financing required – or estimated accounts, in the financial montage to determine available optimum financing sources, and in determining the profitability of the project.

www.tunisianindustry.nat.tn/en/ doc.asp?mcat=16&mrub=121 - 61k
-------------
A barrage of new investments is the result of an elaborate financial montage, with some of the key players including the massive, government-run pension fund
www.ijmc.com/moonlight/canada/9704/quebec.htm - 12k

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 3231

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
montaż finansowy
financial structure / financial engineering


Explanation:
Prepare the financial structure (indicate all the financial resources needed to carry out the investment - possibility of using a preferential loan).
http://www.pwc.com/pl/eng/about/press-rm/experts/03april15.h...

Przygotować tzw. montaż finansowy (wskazanie wszystkich środków finansowych na realizację inwestycji - możliwość skorzystania z kredytu na preferencyjnych zasadach
http://www.pwc.com/pl/pol/about/press-rm/experts/03april15.h...

financial engineering
inżynieria finansowa / montaż finansowy / współfinansowanie
polega na kojarzeniu różnych źródeł i sposobów finansowania dla realizacji danego projektu
http://www.parp.gov.pl/slownik/slownik_ang_f.htm




    Reference: http://www.pwc.com/pl/eng/about/press-rm/experts/03april15.h...
bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 19045
Grading comment
dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  pidzej: engineering to me
1 hr
  -> to me too :-)

agree  Monika Pilecka
21 hrs