KudoZ home » Polish to English » Bus/Financial

Orzeczenie o braku zastrzeżeń

English translation: Health quality and safety compliance certificate


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:Orzeczenie o braku zastrzeżeń
English translation:Health quality and safety compliance certificate
Entered by: Agnieszka Hayward

14:35 Dec 11, 2003
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Polish term or phrase: Orzeczenie o braku zastrzeżeń
Orzeczenie o braku zastrzeżeń co do jakości zdrowotnej importowanych środków spożywczych (wydawane przez SANEPID)
Miloslawa Kilarska
Health quality and safety compliance certificate
Explanation:
czasem też - declaration, aczkolwiek to drugie jest raczej błędne, bo deklaracja może być producenta. Sanepid zaś wystawia zaświadczenia/ orzeczenia na podstawie wykonanych badań.
Selected response from:

Agnieszka Hayward
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +7Health quality and safety compliance certificate
Agnieszka Hayward
4Statement about lack of reservations
joannap


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +7
Health quality and safety compliance certificate


Explanation:
czasem też - declaration, aczkolwiek to drugie jest raczej błędne, bo deklaracja może być producenta. Sanepid zaś wystawia zaświadczenia/ orzeczenia na podstawie wykonanych badań.

Agnieszka Hayward
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 333
Grading comment
Dziękuję.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  anglista: health quality certificate (..wish to obtain a health quality certificate and... europa.eu.int/comm/europeaid/projects/tacis/publications/ tdp/food_agriculture/setting_food_wholesale.pdf)
9 mins
  -> dzięki

agree  joannap
9 mins
  -> dzięki

agree  bartek
38 mins
  -> dzięki :o)

agree  lim0nka
2 hrs
  -> dzięki

agree  nrabate
5 hrs
  -> dzięki

agree  Monika Pilecka
16 hrs
  -> dzięki

agree  Immo
17 hrs
  -> dzięki

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Statement about lack of reservations


Explanation:
Statement about lack of reservations in relation to...

joannap
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  anglista: translating words rather than ideas, pls provide source
2 mins