KudoZ home » Polish to English » Bus/Financial

obsługuje

English translation: maintains


12:01 Dec 12, 2003
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Polish term or phrase: obsługuje
zaświadczamy, że nasz odział obsługuje rachunek bankowy:
Gregor
English translation:maintains
Explanation:
Doing Business Local. Establish & Maintain Account. Ordering. Provisioning.
Trouble Admin. Billing. ... Establish & Maintain Account for Local Services. ...
www22.verizon.com/wholesale/business/local/ gettingstarted/1,19836,getstarted,00.html

Accounting Coordinator-To maintain account for each child in a discreet
manner, collect funds from families for coaching and tournament fees. ...
home.earthlink.net/~qualityfoodservices/ images/Team%20coordinators.doc
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
Dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5maintains
bartek
5Our dept handles the bank accounttlumaczka


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
obsługuje
maintains


Explanation:
Doing Business Local. Establish & Maintain Account. Ordering. Provisioning.
Trouble Admin. Billing. ... Establish & Maintain Account for Local Services. ...
www22.verizon.com/wholesale/business/local/ gettingstarted/1,19836,getstarted,00.html

Accounting Coordinator-To maintain account for each child in a discreet
manner, collect funds from families for coaching and tournament fees. ...
home.earthlink.net/~qualityfoodservices/ images/Team%20coordinators.doc

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 19045
Grading comment
Dzięki

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrzej Lejman
8 mins

agree  TomaszD
28 mins

agree  Immo
53 mins

agree  Romuald Pawlikowski
3 hrs

agree  Aye
10 hrs

disagree  tlumaczka: to oznacza prowadzenie rachunku, a obsluga to handling
2 days 3 hrs

agree  lim0nka: a obsługa i prowadzenie to nie to samo?
2 days 5 hrs

2 days 3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Our dept handles the bank account


Explanation:

duzo linkow, m.in.
Senate President Dick Bond is an officer in a bank chosen to handle a temporary account for the developers of an auto speedway in Wyandotte County.




    Reference: http://www.cjonline.com/stories/022298/cyb_bondbank.html
tlumaczka
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 180